California, US
[…] N.J.S.A. 54:5-104.64. Because its chief purpose is to aid municipalities in the raising of revenues, Bron v. Weintraub, 42 N.J. 87, 91 (1964), the New Jersey Legislature has declared that the Tax Sale Law “shall be liberally construed as remedial legislation to encourage the barring of the right of redemption by actions in the Superior Court to the end that marketable titles may thereby be secured,” N.J.S.A. 54:5-85. N.J.S.A. 54:5-87 declares that judgments entered pursuant to the Tax Sale Law “shall be final . . . and no application shall be entertained to reopen the judgment after three months from the date thereof, and then only upon the grounds of lack of jurisdiction or fraud in the conduct of the suit.”  N.J.S.A. 54:5-104.67 repeats this admonition.